Option Put Call Ratio - PCR


** PCR at the end of trading day 20-08-2019. Click on link to check detailed report for each Option.
OptionOI PCRVolume PCRExpiry
PutCallPCRPutCallPCR
ACC3096009272000.33179248200.3729-08-2019
ADANIENT260000054640000.4856616380.3529-08-2019
ADANIPORTS283500074500000.3880419040.4229-08-2019
ADANIPOWER11160000168800000.662104520.4629-08-2019
AMARAJABAT4186006986000.604626780.6829-08-2019
AMBUJACEM202000040000000.50115216020.7229-08-2019
APOLLOHOSP110200011690000.94188821140.8929-08-2019
APOLLOTYRE389400064560000.603667800.4729-08-2019
ARVIND358800083640000.433566460.5529-08-2019
ASHOKLEY37896000901560000.42224890300.2529-08-2019
ASIANPAINT494040031704001.56446430541.4629-08-2019
AUROPHARMA445400057120000.78373049800.7529-08-2019
AXISBANK13236000279048000.4712934188580.6929-08-2019
BAJAJ-AUTO7530009635000.78370256980.6529-08-2019
BAJAJFINSV1997503205000.62227637120.6129-08-2019
BAJFINANCE262550034330000.7614196211360.6729-08-2019
BALKRISIND3888004848000.801583600.4429-08-2019
BANKBARODA22518000442080000.51313262260.5029-08-2019
BANKINDIA9756000233880000.42242824201.0029-08-2019
BANKNIFTY7991160100565600.79852552891652180.9322-08-2019
BANKNIFTY506720063646000.803894605626300.6929-08-2019
BANKNIFTY1160228800.057415260.0505-09-2019
BANKNIFTY404000.100240.0012-09-2019
BANKNIFTY000.00000.0019-09-2019
BATAINDIA151140016830000.90104426760.3929-08-2019
BEL6360000158400000.4074220020.3729-08-2019
BERGEPAINT243320020592001.182442181.1229-08-2019
BHARATFORG100800016800000.606869340.7329-08-2019
BHARTIARTL14056494133197961.06285827681.0329-08-2019
BHEL24195000622500000.39141231100.4529-08-2019
BIOCON477720088596000.54646258661.1029-08-2019
BOSCHLTD522056400.932282.7529-08-2019
BPCL212760028368000.75190014461.3129-08-2019
BRITANNIA3516009356000.38428461800.6929-08-2019
BSOFT102000011118000.9216180.8929-08-2019
CADILAHC90880032640000.282484740.5229-08-2019
CANBK390000081160000.48191442860.4529-08-2019
CASTROLIND114920020400000.5614480.2929-08-2019
CENTURYTEX4596004104001.126548880.7429-08-2019
CESC4224008448000.5073815460.4829-08-2019
CHOLAFIN5450008350000.6596941.0229-08-2019
CIPLA204000051100000.40136215180.9029-08-2019
COALINDIA7062000184536000.38170654960.3129-08-2019
COLPAL1610003304000.4960800.7529-08-2019
CONCOR969062469540.398240.3329-08-2019
CUMMINSIND2590006146000.42861400.6129-08-2019
DABUR110750019825000.5636810200.3629-08-2019
DHFL8576000182240000.4726410060.2629-08-2019
DISHTV13636000309960000.442987540.4029-08-2019
DIVISLAB39520010888000.3656013940.4029-08-2019
DLF11816000160272000.74402452080.7729-08-2019
DRREDDY48400012295000.39141431560.4529-08-2019
EICHERMOT626502093500.30334898980.3429-08-2019
ENGINERSIN190440040388000.47862740.3129-08-2019
EQUITAS318400050720000.63106210960.9729-08-2019
ESCORTS180620033022000.5588038000.2329-08-2019
EXIDEIND157440023568000.672945380.5529-08-2019
FEDERALBNK11298000239820000.4752613000.4029-08-2019
GAIL7744968141137640.5562819240.3329-08-2019
GLENMARK66800018900000.3536813760.2729-08-2019
GMRINFRA23850000471600000.512345460.4329-08-2019
GODREJCP5360004384001.221663180.5229-08-2019
GRASIM136200021420000.64211222440.9429-08-2019
HAVELLS105600017700000.60302049820.6129-08-2019
HCLTECH154000016086000.96229649860.4629-08-2019
HDFC257900056380000.469270133820.6929-08-2019
HDFCBANK281800057065000.4920602284820.7229-08-2019
HEROMOTOCO116520011228001.04417871760.5829-08-2019
HEXAWARE41100010980000.37681860.3729-08-2019
HINDALCO13321000140560000.95219628840.7629-08-2019
HINDPETRO363300055776000.6567814200.4829-08-2019
HINDUNILVR178320011034001.62500852480.9529-08-2019
HINDZINC8960008064001.1152680.7629-08-2019
IBULHSGFIN10524800252240000.4225998459400.5729-08-2019
ICICIBANK15963750307642500.5221696308280.7029-08-2019
ICICIPRULI189300029160000.6564612060.5429-08-2019
IDBI10824000162000000.672404500.5329-08-2019
IDEA1919120003860080000.50261880820.3229-08-2019
IDFCFIRSTB32448000416640000.7874423800.3129-08-2019
IGL244750031955000.7773611760.6329-08-2019
INDIGO225360024228000.93354646220.7729-08-2019
INDUSINDBK329200048416000.6811832222380.5329-08-2019
INFRATEL66800017560000.381785360.3329-08-2019
INFY1033440097128001.0617062241160.7129-08-2019
IOC6076000134400000.4540214280.2829-08-2019
ITC23788800438048000.547592154260.4929-08-2019
JINDALSTEL13081600245440000.53276249060.5629-08-2019
JSWSTEEL453200080280000.56175626060.6729-08-2019
JUBLFOOD72500013690000.53112828360.4029-08-2019
JUSTDIAL173320032732000.53220022280.9929-08-2019
KAJARIACER2392005044000.47381480.2629-08-2019
KOTAKBANK290000025840001.1218044184260.9829-08-2019
L&TFH10116000183060000.55279249600.5629-08-2019
LICHSGFIN159060024442000.65233623980.9729-08-2019
LT194625044190000.448358144880.5829-08-2019
LUPIN114660034160000.3495423680.4029-08-2019
M&M461200073120000.63311091980.3429-08-2019
M&MFIN122250027300000.4555818140.3129-08-2019
MANAPPURAM406800088320000.4669415680.4429-08-2019
MARICO144560025532000.571725780.3029-08-2019
MARUTI188115019330500.97633601101360.5829-08-2019
MCDOWELL-N97000029375000.3351612400.4229-08-2019
MCX1526003360000.451262540.5029-08-2019
MFSL3336007272000.4623213400.1729-08-2019
MGL135360016572000.829404116900.8029-08-2019
MINDTREE3276005304000.6227014920.1829-08-2019
MOTHERSUMI595980091608000.6570820840.3429-08-2019
MRF140019600.718320.2529-08-2019
MUTHOOTFIN104700013320000.793605640.6429-08-2019
NATIONALUM864000098200000.881921960.9829-08-2019
NBCC11458000281860000.4168814460.4829-08-2019
NCC12880000371360000.35226255680.4129-08-2019
NESTLEIND5700182000.3120360.5629-08-2019
NIFTY22141800270114000.82367391044256360.8322-08-2019
NIFTY50070600442116001.1393428611031280.8529-08-2019
NIFTY2169003168000.689130119420.7605-09-2019
NIFTY000.00000.0012-09-2019
NIFTY3006000.50200.0019-09-2019
NIFTYIT000.00000.0022-08-2019
NIFTYIT000.00000.0029-08-2019
NIFTYIT000.00000.0005-09-2019
NIFTYIT000.00000.0012-09-2019
NIFTYIT000.00000.0019-09-2019
NIITTECH2265006990000.321809060.2029-08-2019
NMDC7200000166080000.43632471400.8929-08-2019
NTPC9734400180096000.5471020500.3529-08-2019
OFSS6003002.00040.0029-08-2019
OIL2243346798000.338300.2729-08-2019
ONGC8257500218550000.3869023040.3029-08-2019
PAGEIND510065500.7830400.7529-08-2019
PEL4101168087560.51164825020.6629-08-2019
PETRONET139200029400000.472624080.6429-08-2019
PFC12524000248372000.5091617360.5329-08-2019
PIDILITIND7840008650000.9166019040.3529-08-2019
PNB31458000692580000.45287268120.4229-08-2019
POWERGRID528800080000000.66101817400.5929-08-2019
PVR2992007168000.423529140.3929-08-2019
RAMCOCEM35200880000.4020260.7729-08-2019
RAYMOND49280014960000.33172224400.7129-08-2019
RBLBANK5116800144720000.35416494980.4429-08-2019
RECLTD10116000120360000.84116414060.8329-08-2019
RELCAPITAL342600080340000.43202423940.8529-08-2019
RELIANCE18828000303040000.6265292706640.9229-08-2019
RELINFRA482400068400000.7110769541.1329-08-2019
SAIL32640000649680000.50132638100.3529-08-2019
SBIN568920001228320000.4624976554920.4529-08-2019
SHREECEM90047000.190260.0029-08-2019
SIEMENS4928005225000.943427740.4429-08-2019
SRF5005006820000.73120829880.4029-08-2019
SRTRANSFIN7548007044001.075066780.7529-08-2019
STAR91920016920000.5493411780.7929-08-2019
SUNPHARMA6668200201234000.337896166720.4729-08-2019
SUNTV147600023020000.64180618200.9929-08-2019
TATACHEM45720012330000.371984160.4829-08-2019
TATAELXSI43080012768000.341566920.2329-08-2019
TATAGLOBAL287280038664000.745669100.6229-08-2019
TATAMOTORS44928000879240000.5114608253560.5829-08-2019
TATAMTRDVR325200052440000.621303640.3629-08-2019
TATAPOWER9540000156600000.612927700.3829-08-2019
TATASTEEL13894856284963380.4917082300620.5729-08-2019
TCS158850026475000.6017330365720.4729-08-2019
TECHM276480031608000.87188437880.5029-08-2019
TITAN330000036645000.90422880860.5229-08-2019
TORNTPHARM1680002130000.7970521.3529-08-2019
TORNTPOWER74400013380000.5646980.4729-08-2019
TVSMOTOR118360024464000.48115021420.5429-08-2019
UBL2240003192000.702662121.2529-08-2019
UJJIVAN253440030592000.83245617941.3729-08-2019
ULTRACEMCO30480010836000.28254863240.4029-08-2019
UNIONBANK9296000146020000.64148416080.9229-08-2019
UPL203580040212000.51211632020.6629-08-2019
VEDL13500000276060000.49330845240.7329-08-2019
VOLTAS133200025960000.5167011560.5829-08-2019
WIPRO5376000188608000.29173060720.2829-08-2019
YESBANK667656001446676000.4650938819660.6229-08-2019
ZEEL6203600102492000.61489053380.9229-08-2019