Option Put Call Ratio - PCR


** PCR at the end of trading day 27-08-2019. Click on link to check detailed report for each Option.
OptionOI PCRVolume PCRExpiry
PutCallPCRPutCallPCR
ACC2352006408000.3769833600.2129-08-2019
ACC77600760001.021222720.4526-09-2019
ADANIENT216800039440000.5527010440.2629-08-2019
ADANIENT6320006400000.991361540.8826-09-2019
ADANIPORTS302500054050000.56138832100.4329-08-2019
ADANIPORTS77000015900000.482982961.0126-09-2019
ADANIPOWER9000000160400000.561648820.1929-08-2019
ADANIPOWER152000024800000.6126480.5426-09-2019
AMARAJABAT2632004914000.542106640.3229-08-2019
AMARAJABAT2520098002.57641.5026-09-2019
AMBUJACEM127000029100000.4434811720.3029-08-2019
AMBUJACEM6800005850001.161862460.7626-09-2019
APOLLOHOSP5780007080000.8246816140.2929-08-2019
APOLLOHOSP650001130000.58481280.3826-09-2019
APOLLOTYRE340800036900000.9277015600.4929-08-2019
APOLLOTYRE5880005340001.101881801.0426-09-2019
ARVIND261600076080000.341904920.3929-08-2019
ARVIND6240007920000.7958940.6226-09-2019
ASHOKLEY31680000684360000.4611362225000.5029-08-2019
ASHOKLEY11232000189960000.59194252100.3726-09-2019
ASIANPAINT338160022920001.48456046720.9829-08-2019
ASIANPAINT6612007368000.907607820.9726-09-2019
AUROPHARMA331600043360000.76204642980.4829-08-2019
AUROPHARMA8080006720001.208069120.8826-09-2019
AXISBANK11292000224808000.5020934370240.5729-08-2019
AXISBANK191280028656000.67139231180.4526-09-2019
BAJAJ-AUTO5840007425000.79558882740.6829-08-2019
BAJAJ-AUTO890001320000.671944460.4326-09-2019
BAJAJFINSV1852503682500.50159046880.3429-08-2019
BAJAJFINSV30250512500.591204680.2626-09-2019
BAJFINANCE249500031260000.8017516405440.4329-08-2019
BAJFINANCE5720005835000.98209627780.7526-09-2019
BALKRISIND2496003632000.69922840.3229-08-2019
BALKRISIND59200160003.7020102.0026-09-2019
BANKBARODA17370000383040000.455062110000.4629-08-2019
BANKBARODA8244000116280000.71115830120.3826-09-2019
BANKINDIA7260000144960000.50125822460.5629-08-2019
BANKINDIA214800034440000.622725820.4726-09-2019
BANKNIFTY14191600137466401.038809208100184040.8829-08-2019
BANKNIFTY141164012315201.153651423965880.9205-09-2019
BANKNIFTY160042800.371321940.6812-09-2019
BANKNIFTY04000.00000.0019-09-2019
BANKNIFTY176424014160801.2579400816860.9726-09-2019
BATAINDIA108130010670001.01145054760.2629-08-2019
BATAINDIA1881004675000.4039213300.2926-09-2019
BEL602400074040000.8171211860.6029-08-2019
BEL194400025200000.771563200.4926-09-2019
BERGEPAINT160600011440001.401702040.8329-08-2019
BERGEPAINT1408001716000.8238261.4626-09-2019
BHARATFORG65280012336000.5333410200.3329-08-2019
BHARATFORG98400864001.1452960.5426-09-2019
BHARTIARTL7363278132346500.5620128167241.2029-08-2019
BHARTIARTL171772821249480.81177218860.9426-09-2019
BHEL23985000538200000.45240671060.3429-08-2019
BHEL498000071250000.7045412540.3626-09-2019
BIOCON258480055188000.47172023280.7429-08-2019
BIOCON5076006876000.741184840.2426-09-2019
BOSCHLTD420055800.7534440.7729-08-2019
BOSCHLTD78000.002600.0026-09-2019
BPCL228960019404001.18153427260.5629-08-2019
BPCL4428006732000.661804100.4426-09-2019
BRITANNIA4560006972000.656632212480.3129-08-2019
BRITANNIA1100001372000.8073810620.6926-09-2019
BSOFT76500010200000.753065.0029-08-2019
BSOFT510001224000.42240.5026-09-2019
CADILAHC62400027808000.22682020.3429-08-2019
CADILAHC1120001152000.9722480.4626-09-2019
CANBK292000062920000.46198252940.3729-08-2019
CANBK105200023040000.4645214240.3226-09-2019
CASTROLIND108800016388000.661703800.4529-08-2019
CASTROLIND2108001496001.4128640.4426-09-2019
CENTURYTEX2760003732000.744126440.6429-08-2019
CENTURYTEX111600468002.38118148.4326-09-2019
CESC3376005936000.571822300.7929-08-2019
CESC11200288000.392140.1426-09-2019
CHOLAFIN4700006800000.6914700.2029-08-2019
CHOLAFIN5150001750002.940260.0026-09-2019
CIPLA143600043260000.333408940.3829-08-2019
CIPLA1440003900000.37683580.1926-09-2019
COALINDIA5790400149248000.39312075000.4229-08-2019
COALINDIA257840037048000.7078012620.6226-09-2019
COLPAL1358002436000.56681540.4429-08-2019
COLPAL39200252001.5654421.2926-09-2019
CONCOR875282156940.412140.1429-08-2019
CONCOR0156300.00020.0026-09-2019
CUMMINSIND1806004172000.43301100.2729-08-2019
CUMMINSIND77000210003.671281.5026-09-2019
DABUR121000026300000.46109058920.1829-08-2019
DABUR1850002025000.911722120.8126-09-2019
DHFL6464000105040000.62150631160.4829-08-2019
DHFL67200013360000.501582600.6126-09-2019
DISHTV11956000271040000.445167260.7129-08-2019
DISHTV285600026040001.101021280.8026-09-2019
DIVISLAB3352009320000.368827781.1329-08-2019
DIVISLAB29600264001.1246321.4426-09-2019
DLF16984800166544001.02790085380.9329-08-2019
DLF750400066192001.13385637361.0326-09-2019
DRREDDY3415009485000.3694629860.3229-08-2019
DRREDDY78500470001.671861421.3126-09-2019
EICHERMOT460001695500.27178679260.2329-08-2019
EICHERMOT9450115000.822606900.3826-09-2019
ENGINERSIN135240021528000.63722180.3329-08-2019
ENGINERSIN2208003220000.6926161.6226-09-2019
EQUITAS254400036640000.6989421240.4229-08-2019
EQUITAS2800006000000.47982160.4526-09-2019
ESCORTS160380022352000.72246696440.2629-08-2019
ESCORTS6050005830001.044089780.4226-09-2019
EXIDEIND133440019104000.701467120.2129-08-2019
EXIDEIND4416002112002.09100981.0226-09-2019
FEDERALBNK8078000201180000.4060213880.4329-08-2019
FEDERALBNK393400047880000.822045580.3726-09-2019
GAIL671017293771720.72114624640.4729-08-2019
GAIL170688026456640.652605880.4426-09-2019
GLENMARK45000012740000.352367180.3329-08-2019
GLENMARK42000880000.4816580.2826-09-2019
GMRINFRA22860000413100000.551483460.4329-08-2019
GMRINFRA5310000119700000.44401100.3626-09-2019
GODREJCP5296004000001.3218686482.8829-08-2019
GODREJCP176000768002.29454765.9726-09-2019
GRASIM77100014715000.5298022460.4429-08-2019
GRASIM2550003090000.832304840.4826-09-2019
HAVELLS76600013040000.5947214340.3329-08-2019
HAVELLS1560001320001.181261161.0926-09-2019
HCLTECH122920014140000.87203241220.4929-08-2019
HCLTECH2310003458000.671886520.2926-09-2019
HDFC284200041270000.6914260303660.4729-08-2019
HDFC101100013290000.76146433660.4326-09-2019
HDFCBANK260850044385000.5931054504200.6229-08-2019
HDFCBANK96850010030000.97350859060.5926-09-2019
HEROMOTOCO86480011912000.735198106460.4929-08-2019
HEROMOTOCO1444001140001.275128400.6126-09-2019
HEXAWARE3660006930000.53981940.5129-08-2019
HEXAWARE57000330001.733684.5026-09-2019
HINDALCO10332000108780000.95332837580.8929-08-2019
HINDALCO410200028420001.447567620.9926-09-2019
HINDPETRO187740040446000.4697623320.4229-08-2019
HINDPETRO18396009492001.943785640.6726-09-2019
HINDUNILVR154260013980001.10997688941.1229-08-2019
HINDUNILVR2694002598001.04153413601.1326-09-2019
HINDZINC8512007232001.18481660.2929-08-2019
HINDZINC83200512001.621682.0026-09-2019
IBULHSGFIN9059200150656000.6016496432880.3829-08-2019
IBULHSGFIN233920022896001.02377835261.0726-09-2019
ICICIBANK15840000298650000.5322720385200.5929-08-2019
ICICIBANK437525054972500.80290860980.4826-09-2019
ICICIPRULI138600020340000.6834216820.2029-08-2019
ICICIPRULI1860002700000.691302760.4726-09-2019
IDBI6216000102960000.601144740.2429-08-2019
IDBI5040008400000.60221.0026-09-2019
IDEA1609440003981600000.40139011601.2029-08-2019
IDEA39704000539840000.746269380.6726-09-2019
IDFCFIRSTB22128000297600000.7468811560.6029-08-2019
IDFCFIRSTB7776000134640000.583267120.4626-09-2019
IGL182050019415000.945266080.8729-08-2019
IGL1595003740000.43581440.4026-09-2019
INDIGO203640018348001.11590459800.9929-08-2019
INDIGO4776004332001.10120817380.7026-09-2019
INDUSINDBK325520058920000.5535126513960.6829-08-2019
INDUSINDBK5944007320000.81210635040.6026-09-2019
INFRATEL58800012560000.47761960.3929-08-2019
INFRATEL3080003480000.89361040.3526-09-2019
INFY8469600102456000.8321344249580.8629-08-2019
INFY486480035544001.37170831260.5526-09-2019
IOC5439000105560000.52119613860.8629-08-2019
IOC146300022260000.662604260.6126-09-2019
ITC16766400343824000.495952123160.4829-08-2019
ITC622560087744000.71146824520.6026-09-2019
JINDALSTEL10265600208640000.49184234500.5329-08-2019
JINDALSTEL245120025088000.9847210820.4426-09-2019
JSWSTEEL450000088400000.51301469440.4329-08-2019
JSWSTEEL101600026320000.39146617020.8626-09-2019
JUBLFOOD5700008500000.67106624740.4329-08-2019
JUBLFOOD1380001350001.021284160.3126-09-2019
JUSTDIAL162960023128000.7079213280.6029-08-2019
JUSTDIAL2128001204001.7766940.7026-09-2019
KAJARIACER2080003692000.56361280.2829-08-2019
KAJARIACER10400208000.50280.2526-09-2019
KOTAKBANK216800020960001.039366145640.6429-08-2019
KOTAKBANK5216005712000.91130423800.5526-09-2019
L&TFH6966000134100000.52157230300.5229-08-2019
L&TFH279000032490000.863827980.4826-09-2019
LICHSGFIN188320048202000.39110437500.2929-08-2019
LICHSGFIN56540012782000.4439611440.3526-09-2019
LT197325037012500.5314856347040.4329-08-2019
LT71025010905000.65164848140.3426-09-2019
LUPIN84280024738000.3472618560.3929-08-2019
LUPIN1470001848000.801442400.6026-09-2019
M&M278800046400000.60365296240.3829-08-2019
M&M97600012000000.8173815760.4726-09-2019
M&MFIN86250014500000.5946411180.4229-08-2019
M&MFIN3400002325001.46461680.2726-09-2019
MANAPPURAM393600076080000.5245223100.2029-08-2019
MANAPPURAM85200010920000.781542260.6826-09-2019
MARICO86840013624000.642864300.6729-08-2019
MARICO1040001560000.6740660.6126-09-2019
MARUTI182460019894500.9250524680540.7429-08-2019
MARUTI2692503703500.73273265180.4226-09-2019
MCDOWELL-N120500018125000.6675620000.3829-08-2019
MCDOWELL-N3775006200000.612083960.5326-09-2019
MCX1820002142000.851524020.3829-08-2019
MCX63000868000.7348900.5326-09-2019
MFSL3024003696000.82761420.5429-08-2019
MFSL36000552000.65460.6726-09-2019
MGL7152006792001.0596810580.9129-08-2019
MGL30000732000.41401200.3326-09-2019
MINDTREE2568003420000.7547213960.3429-08-2019
MINDTREE19200264000.7348481.0026-09-2019
MOTHERSUMI508860069234000.73124838980.3229-08-2019
MOTHERSUMI107580018150000.592469440.2626-09-2019
MRF130016400.791662.6729-08-2019
MRF000.00000.0026-09-2019
MUTHOOTFIN8430009660000.872463980.6229-08-2019
MUTHOOTFIN1770001410001.2628860.3326-09-2019
NATIONALUM506000078600000.641462300.6329-08-2019
NATIONALUM356000026000001.37601020.5926-09-2019
NBCC8330000219980000.3880630220.2729-08-2019
NBCC404600062730000.644868880.5526-09-2019
NCC11872000255520000.46190664300.3029-08-2019
NCC318400055360000.584049140.4426-09-2019
NESTLEIND11200312000.36382300.1729-08-2019
NESTLEIND120022000.551462.3326-09-2019
NIFTY59944950530221501.13490722054050340.9129-08-2019
NIFTY788700060019501.313900823609801.0805-09-2019
NIFTY823501480500.56254438320.6612-09-2019
NIFTY45048000.090640.0019-09-2019
NIFTY19794600227250000.872806583149100.8926-09-2019
NIFTYIT000.00000.0029-08-2019
NIFTYIT000.00000.0005-09-2019
NIFTYIT000.00000.0012-09-2019
NIFTYIT000.00000.0019-09-2019
NIFTYIT000.00000.0026-09-2019
NIITTECH3675006345000.58702820.2529-08-2019
NIITTECH6000600000.104700.0626-09-2019
NMDC5364000143040000.3866624000.2829-08-2019
NMDC178800033720000.533106640.4726-09-2019
NTPC8284800123936000.67213236880.5829-08-2019
NTPC239040036672000.653286060.5426-09-2019
OFSS6003002.00000.0029-08-2019
OFSS000.00000.0026-09-2019
OIL2447287545780.32132363.6729-08-2019
OIL747781291620.582120.1726-09-2019
ONGC7365000178650000.41157439460.4029-08-2019
ONGC240000028200000.852845580.5126-09-2019
PAGEIND345050000.6916320.5029-08-2019
PAGEIND000.00000.0026-09-2019
PEL3322003219321.03102226160.3929-08-2019
PEL1220081268400.963745700.6626-09-2019
PETRONET139200014100000.9989821720.4129-08-2019
PETRONET70200017880000.393629060.4026-09-2019
PFC8642800194556000.4487822160.4029-08-2019
PFC579080027652002.097005321.3226-09-2019
PIDILITIND6060006080001.006969460.7429-08-2019
PIDILITIND900001180000.76902640.3426-09-2019
PNB21070000497140000.42361482480.4429-08-2019
PNB8582000123060000.7088613520.6626-09-2019
POWERGRID359200061040000.59132220340.6529-08-2019
POWERGRID103200010720000.962043560.5726-09-2019
PVR2472004528000.551683000.5629-08-2019
PVR48800216002.2626520.5026-09-2019
RAMCOCEM36800768000.4822121.8329-08-2019
RAMCOCEM160048000.33221.0026-09-2019
RAYMOND27200012880000.2127411600.2429-08-2019
RAYMOND64000624001.0338341.1226-09-2019
RBLBANK4284000105696000.4110862122120.8929-08-2019
RBLBANK73200012792000.57111416320.6826-09-2019
RECLTD693600088080000.7973611440.6429-08-2019
RECLTD370800020640001.802862900.9926-09-2019
RELCAPITAL321600051600000.624028380.4829-08-2019
RELCAPITAL6120006780000.901361580.8626-09-2019
RELIANCE14997000276600000.5457052888940.6429-08-2019
RELIANCE3674000112010000.335208125640.4126-09-2019
RELINFRA389600058960000.663906200.6329-08-2019
RELINFRA50400010000000.503201701.8826-09-2019
SAIL25968000648960000.40106027860.3829-08-2019
SAIL8400000153360000.5537812440.3026-09-2019
SBIN578460001112280000.5248486911360.5329-08-2019
SBIN14904000231240000.64482497380.5026-09-2019
SHREECEM90044000.20060.0029-08-2019
SHREECEM000.00040.0026-09-2019
SIEMENS3432002563001.3448614200.3429-08-2019
SIEMENS126500572002.212081221.7026-09-2019
SRF3155004120000.7744211840.3729-08-2019
SRF11500200000.5728580.4826-09-2019
SRTRANSFIN4428005388000.822905420.5429-08-2019
SRTRANSFIN792001176000.67421740.2426-09-2019
STAR74880013440000.563083200.9629-08-2019
STAR189600744002.55128881.4526-09-2019
SUNPHARMA5062200155408000.335812119520.4929-08-2019
SUNPHARMA185900046068000.4086023720.3626-09-2019
SUNTV130600015840000.82105827180.3929-08-2019
SUNTV1620001600001.012921861.5726-09-2019
TATACHEM3618008388000.431522340.6529-08-2019
TATACHEM19800234000.858140.5726-09-2019
TATAELXSI4524007848000.5836212940.2829-08-2019
TATAELXSI684001512000.45902680.3426-09-2019
TATAGLOBAL224100026514000.852944560.6429-08-2019
TATAGLOBAL6804005616001.21361140.3226-09-2019
TATAMOTORS31002000669660000.4624780520160.4829-08-2019
TATAMOTORS17892000221700000.816180121400.5126-09-2019
TATAMTRDVR267600045720000.591104160.2629-08-2019
TATAMTRDVR8640005520001.57441260.3526-09-2019
TATAPOWER8946000140220000.643183280.9729-08-2019
TATAPOWER235800013680001.7296721.3326-09-2019
TATASTEEL8490122193208100.4414628282540.5229-08-2019
TATASTEEL468113250418720.93493881000.6126-09-2019
TCS217750024845000.8819184312820.6129-08-2019
TCS3545006470000.55165825320.6526-09-2019
TECHM249600027384000.91189826360.7229-08-2019
TECHM2832005400000.521402160.6526-09-2019
TITAN380850030090001.276304171280.3729-08-2019
TITAN3660004590000.803309840.3426-09-2019
TORNTPHARM1280001480000.8622500.4429-08-2019
TORNTPHARM27000210001.290100.0026-09-2019
TORNTPOWER5940008880000.67481000.4829-08-2019
TORNTPOWER1080001560000.698120.6726-09-2019
TVSMOTOR74800014564000.512049620.2129-08-2019
TVSMOTOR1716003454000.501203600.3326-09-2019
UBL1778002912000.61341400.2429-08-2019
UBL924001148000.808380.2126-09-2019
UJJIVAN151040019424000.78149639820.3829-08-2019
UJJIVAN2784002560001.091884260.4426-09-2019
ULTRACEMCO3080008720000.354604136020.3429-08-2019
ULTRACEMCO144400976001.484087200.5726-09-2019
UNIONBANK3780000102760000.3777625260.3129-08-2019
UNIONBANK260400028000000.934484820.9326-09-2019
UPL146160028260000.52111869600.1629-08-2019
UPL3276005094000.644049760.4126-09-2019
VEDL13668000278820000.495360121440.4429-08-2019
VEDL278400038940000.7156815280.3726-09-2019
VOLTAS134600015700000.8694813880.6829-08-2019
VOLTAS980002100000.47561680.3326-09-2019
WIPRO4832000153856000.3199222680.4429-08-2019
WIPRO92160021696000.421322960.4526-09-2019
YESBANK549252001130272000.4919590478620.4129-08-2019
YESBANK18387600308660000.605582100480.5626-09-2019
ZEEL489060070928000.69204830980.6629-08-2019
ZEEL87360017654000.492368260.2926-09-2019